Privacy Policy

IMPORTANT: By submitting personal data to us you agree that it may be processed by us in the manner described below.

If you have any questions about this privacy policy please contact us by telephone on 07751 470 723 or email at gary@fitness-4-u.co.uk

Introduction to Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy describes our current policies and practices with regard to Personal Data collected by us from you. The term "Personal Data" refers to information about you personally that you may be asked to submit (e.g. name and email address).

As a result of changes in the law and technology, our data practices will change from time to time. When this happens we will post the changes on our website to notify you of the changes as soon as practicable. We encourage you to check this page frequently.

We will always deal with your Personal Data fairly and in accordance with your instructions. We remind you that this Policy does not apply to third party links beyond this website.

Use of Personal Data

We will always abide by the Data Protection Act 1998. When we ask you for Personal Data, we tell you the purposes for which we will process that data. These purposes include the following:

We may contact you to inform you of new services we will be providing, or events or information we think might be of interest

We may use your Personal Data for our own marketing purposes and our own market research

We may use your Personal Data internally to help us improve our services and to help resolve any problems

Opt-out choice

If now or at any time in the future you decide that you do not wish to receive information from us please contact us by telephone on 07751 470 723 or email at gary@fitness-4-u.co.uk

Cookies

A 'cookie' is a small amount of information that is placed on your computer's hard drive when you visit a website. It collects details of visitor behaviour, which can be used to improve the service delivered to you on a website.

When you visit this site, your Personal Data may be collected using 'cookies'. Such information is subject to data protection laws and is dealt with in accordance with this policy. For more information please visit: www.aboutcookies.org

Your computer can be set to accept or reject cookies if you visit the "help" menu on your web browser. However, by rejecting cookies, you may not be able to take full advantage of this site's features.

Data Integrity and Security

We strive to maintain the reliability, accuracy, completeness and currency of Personal Data in our databases and to protect the privacy and security of our databases. Our servers and our databases are protected by industry standard security technology.

Any information you provide to us will only be used by us. However, your information may be disclosed where we are obliged or permitted by law. Also, if you post or send offensive, inappropriate or objectionable content on or to this site, or otherwise engage in any disruptive behaviour towards the site, we may use whatever information we hold to stop such behaviour.

The employees who have access to Personal Data have been trained to handle such data properly and in accordance with our security protocols. Although we cannot guarantee against any loss, misuse, unauthorised disclosure, alteration or destruction of data, we take all reasonable steps to prevent this from happening. We will hold your Personal Data within our systems for no longer than is reasonably necessary.

Data Access and Corrections

Upon receipt of your written request and enough information to permit us to identify your Personal Data, we will disclose to you the Personal Data we hold about you. We will also correct, amend or delete any Personal Data that is inaccurate.

If you wish to access or correct your Personal Data or if you have any questions about this Privacy Policy or concerns about the way we process your Personal Data, please contact us by telephone on 07751 470 723 or email at gary@fitness-4-u.co.uk

We do not charge for complying with a correction request, however, for requests for Personal Data, we may charge a small fee to cover our costs.

Terms of Use

IMPORTANT: Please read these Terms of Use carefully as they govern your use of this website.

We care very much about the standard of this website and we want to hear from you if you are not satisfied in any way. Please send your comments to gary@fitness-4-u.co.uk

The contents of this website are protected by copyright. You may download information from it for your own personal use only. You are not entitled to pass the information from it to third parties for their use. Unauthorised reproduction of the contents of this website is forbidden.

We reserve the right at any time, in our sole discretion, to make any changes to these Terms of Use. Any changes will be notified to you by publishing the revised Terms of Use on this website. By continuing to use this website after such notification you agree to be bound by such changes.

These Terms of Use are to be interpreted in accordance with English law and in the event of any dispute you and we irrevocably submit to the exclusive jurisdiction of the English courts.

Finally, nothing in these Terms of Use is to be interpreted as an attempt to limit or exclude our liability for any personal injury resulting from our negligence and, if you are a consumer, nothing we say affects your statutory rights.

Whatever your goal, book a FREE initial consultation now to discuss your requirements.